Home of floorball in Luxembourg

Lux League 2015

1st Floorball League of Luxembourg
Scores & Schedule
Game day 1 Tuesday 10/03/2015
19:00 School vs Court 8 : 2
19:40 Black vs White 6 : 8
20:20 School vs Bank 13 : 3
Game day 2 Thursday 19/03/2015
19:00 White vs School 7 : 2
19:40 Black vs School 5 : 8
Game day 3 Tuesday 21/04/2015
19:00 White vs Court 12 : 5
19:40 Bank vs Black 3 : 13
Game day 4 Tuesday 28/04/2015
19:00 Court vs Black 3 : 8
19:40 Court vs Bank 2 : 3
20:20 White vs Bank 13 : 4
Game day 5 Tuesday 19/05/2015
19:00 Bank vs Court (battle for 4th) 3 : 4
19:40 School vs Black (semifinal) 3 : 5
20:20 White vs Court (semifinal) 6 : 3
Game day 6 Tuesday 09/06/2015
19:00 School vs Court (3rd place) 11 : 3
19:40 Black vs White (final) 11 : 4
Final Standings
1 Roude Leiw Luxembourg Black
2 Roude Leiw Luxembourg White
3 Floorball Team of Cercle Sportif
4 Court of Justice and Friends
5 European Investment Bank

 

1st Floorball League of Luxembourg
Standings
Pos. Team GP W L D Points GF GA G Diff
1 White 4 4 0 0 8 40 17 23
2 School 4 3 1 0 6 31 17 14
3 Black 4 2 2 0 4 32 22 10
4 Bank 4 1 3 0 2 13 41 -28
5 Court 4 0 4 0 0 12 31 -19
Team Stats – Overall
Team GP W L D GF GA G Diff
White 6 5 1 0 50 31 19
School 6 4 2 0 45 25 20
Black 6 4 2 0 48 29 19
Bank 5 1 4 0 16 45 -29
Court 7 1 6 0 22 51 -29

 

Players (core) – Top 20
Pos. Players Team GP G A Points PIM
1 Boysa Tomas WHT 6 15 9 24 0
2 Montin Henri WHT 4 9 8 17 0
3 Huttunen Joonas SCH 4 11 5 16 0
4 Karzel Daniel SCH 4 6 10 16 0
5 Huhtanen Juha BLA 3 11 2 13 0
6 Soukup Zdenek WHT 6 7 5 12 0
7 Kornemark Peter WHT 6 5 6 11 0
8 Slyta Niclas SCH 2 3 8 11 0
9 Persson Filip WHT 5 7 3 10 0
10 Hakansson Alexander SCH 4 6 4 10 1
11 Mayer Sebastian BLA 4 4 5 9 0
12 Berec Palo CRT 7 4 5 9 0
13 Östlund Magnus BLA 2 2 7 9 0
14 Chuděj Jaromír SCH 3 7 1 8 0
15 Suojansalo Tomi BLA 2 6 2 8 0
16 Fransson Carl SCH 3 3 5 8 1
17 Kucecka Milos CRT 7 3 5 8 0
18 Janecka David BNK 5 6 1 7 0
19 Robertsson Daniel CRT 4 5 1 6 0
20 Etiensson Pjär BLA 5 4 2 6 0
Players (non-core)
Pos. Players Team GP G A Points PM
1 Boysa Tomas WHT 4 5 4 9 0
2 Montin Henri WHT 2 4 3 7 0
3 Huhtanen Juha BLA 2 3 2 5 0
4 Soukup Zdenek WHT 3 1 4 5 0
5 Persson Filip WHT 1 3 0 3 0
6 Scroll Jiri SCH 2 2 1 3 0
7 Berec Palo CRT 2 1 2 3 0
8 Kornemark Peter WHT 1 2 0 2 0
9 Cabal Jan BLA 1 1 1 2 0
10 Janecka David BNK 1 1 0 1 0
11 Vanicek Jan WHT 1 0 1 1 0
12 Berec Elena CRT 1 0 0 0 0
13 Kucecka Milos CRT 1 0 0 0 0
14 Söderholm Arno CRT 2 0 0 0 0

 

Goalies global
Goalies GP W L D GA GAA SV1 SV%1 SO ENG G A PIM
Herbaly Csaba 13 6 7 0 79 6,08 178 69,80 0 0 0 1 0
Pavlin Standa 9 3 6 0 66 7,33 153 72,51 0 1 0 2 0
Louis Björn 8 6 2 0 35 4,38 145 80,56 0 0 0 6 0
Goalies per defending team
Bank as defence
Herbaly Csaba 3 0 3 0 30 10,00 49 62,03 0 0 0 1 0
Pavlin Standa 1 0 1 0 13 13,00 11 45,83 0 0 0 0 0
Louis Björn 1 1 0 0 2 2,00 20 90,91 0 0 0 1 0
Black as defence
Herbaly Csaba 1 1 0 0 3 3,00 12 80,00 0 0 0 0 0
Pavlin Standa 3 1 2 0 18 6,00 50 73,53 0 1 0 1 0
Louis Björn 2 2 0 0 7 3,50 46 86,79 0 0 0 1 0
Court as defence
Herbaly Csaba 2 0 2 0 15 7,50 37 71,15 0 0 0 0 0
Pavlin Standa 2 0 2 0 19 9,50 26 70,27 0 0 0 0 0
Louis Björn 3 1 2 0 17 5,67 48 73,85 0 0 0 1 0
School as defence
Herbaly Csaba 6 4 2 0 25 4,17 70 75,27 0 0 0 0 0
Pavlin Standa 0 0 0 0 0 ##### 0 ##### 0 0 0 0 0
Louis Björn 0 0 0 0 0 ##### 0 ##### 0 0 0 0 0
White as defence
Herbaly Csaba 1 1 0 0 6 6,00 10 62,50 0 0 0 0 0
Pavlin Standa 3 2 1 0 16 5,33 66 80,49 0 0 0 1 0
Louis Björn 2 2 0 0 9 4,50 31 77,50 0 0 0 3 0
1  The saves were not recorded in the first game School vs Court (8:2). This game is not used for calculations for Standa and Csaba.

 

Players (core) – Full2
Pos. Players Team GP G A Points PIM ØG/GP ØA/GP ØP/GP
1 Boysa Tomas WHT 6 15 9 24 0 2,50 1,50 4,00
2 Montin Henri WHT 4 9 8 17 0 2,25 2,00 4,25
3 Huttunen Joonas SCH 4 11 5 16 0 2,75 1,25 4,00
4 Karzel Daniel SCH 4 6 10 16 0 1,50 2,50 4,00
5 Huhtanen Juha BLA 3 11 2 13 0 3,67 0,67 4,33
6 Soukup Zdenek WHT 6 7 5 12 0 1,17 0,83 2,00
7 Kornemark Peter WHT 6 5 6 11 0 0,83 1,00 1,83
8 Slyta Niclas SCH 2 3 8 11 0 1,50 4,00 5,50
9 Persson Filip WHT 5 7 3 10 0 1,40 0,60 2,00
10 Hakansson Alexander SCH 4 6 4 10 1 1,50 1,00 2,50
11 Mayer Sebastian BLA 4 4 5 9 0 1,00 1,25 2,25
12 Berec Palo CRT 7 4 5 9 0 0,57 0,71 1,29
13 Östlund Magnus BLA 2 2 7 9 0 1,00 3,50 4,50
14 Chuděj Jaromír SCH 3 7 1 8 0 2,33 0,33 2,67
15 Suojansalo Tomi BLA 2 6 2 8 0 3,00 1,00 4,00
16 Fransson Carl SCH 3 3 5 8 1 1,00 1,67 2,67
17 Kucecka Milos CRT 7 3 5 8 0 0,43 0,71 1,14
18 Janecka David BNK 5 6 1 7 0 1,20 0,20 1,40
19 Robertsson Daniel CRT 4 5 1 6 0 1,25 0,25 1,50
20 Etiensson Pjär BLA 5 4 2 6 0 0,80 0,40 1,20
21 Cabal Jan BLA 3 3 3 6 0 1,00 1,00 2,00
22 Dolezal Jindrich SCH 3 3 3 6 0 1,00 1,00 2,00
23 Fogelberg Anders SCH 4 1 5 6 0 0,25 1,25 1,50
24 Louis Björn G 8 0 6 6 0 0,00 0,75 0,75
25 Heikkinen Sarita BLA 3 3 2 5 0 1,00 0,67 1,67
26 Pietilä Tero BNK 2 3 1 4 0 1,50 0,50 2,00
27 Cholasta Hynek BNK 2 2 1 3 0 1,00 0,50 1,50
28 Uppenberg Kristian BNK 3 2 1 3 0 0,67 0,33 1,00
29 Robertsson John CRT 7 2 1 3 0 0,29 0,14 0,43
30 Pekkarinen Aleksi CRT 4 1 2 3 0 0,25 0,50 0,75
31 Mathias Snickars WHT 1 2 0 2 0 2,00 0,00 2,00
32 Kinell Carl SCH 2 2 0 2 0 1,00 0,00 1,00
33 Schroll Jiri SCH 3 2 0 2 0 0,67 0,00 0,67
34 Turki Elias CRT 5 2 0 2 0 0,40 0,00 0,40
35 Söderholm Arno CRT 2 1 1 2 0 0,50 0,50 1,00
36 Grinbergs Inars BNK 4 1 1 2 0 0,25 0,25 0,50
37 Lajunen Heikki BNK 5 1 1 2 0 0,20 0,20 0,40
38 Pavlin Standa G 9 0 2 2 0 0,00 0,22 0,22
39 Carpenter Robert SCH 2 1 0 1 0 0,50 0,00 0,50
40 Paunio Elina CRT 3 1 0 1 0 0,33 0,00 0,33
41 Mittel Daniel BLA 2 0 1 1 0 0,00 0,50 0,50
42 Vanicek Jan WHT 3 0 1 1 0 0,00 0,33 0,33
43 Berec Elena CRT 5 0 1 1 0 0,00 0,20 0,20
44 Herdman-Smith Fiona BNK 5 0 1 1 0 0,00 0,20 0,20
45 Herbaly Csaba G 13 0 1 1 0 0,00 0,08 0,08
46 Juhlin Magnus SCH 2 0 0 0 0 0,00 0,00 0,00
47 Punkka Karri BNK 2 0 0 0 0 0,00 0,00 0,00
2 The regular season and the play-off stats are combined.

 

1st Floorball League of Luxembourg
2015 Champion Roude Leiw Luxembourg Black
Best offence Roude Leiw Luxembourg White (50 goals for)
Best defence Floorball Team of Cercle Sportif (25 goals against)
Most penalized team Floorball Team of Cercle Sportif (2 PIM)
Most wins Roude Leiw Luxembourg White (6 W)
Best Scorer Tomas Boysa (WHT, 15 G + 9 A)
Best Goalies Björn Louis
Most goals scored Tomas Boysa (WHT, 15 G)
Most assists Daniel Karzel (SCH, 10 A)
Most points by a goalie Björn Louis (6 A)
Most saves in a game Standa Pavlin, Björn Louis (26 SVS)
Most goals in a game 17 (WHT- BNK, 13:4)
Best Ø in points per game Niclas Slyta (SCH, 5,50 point/GP)
Best Ø in goals per game Juha Huhtanen (BLA, 3,67 G/GP)
Best Ø in assists per game Niclas Slyta (SCH, 4,00 A/GP)

 

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

No practice during School Holidays

26.3-10.4.2016

5.5.2016

14-22.5.2016

23.6.2016

16.7-14.9.2016

Please ignore any invitation from bokat.se during these weeks.